skip navigation

Lou Koloze
Class of 1971
First President of the OTCA
Worthington High School

David Mather
Class of 1971
One of the founding members of the OTCA
Cincinnati Withrow High School

Dr. John Hendrix
Class of 1971
The Ohio State University

Nelson Lauless
Class of 1972
Lima Senior High School

Bill Talbert
Class of 1973
 

Herb Nold
Class of 1974
Euclid High School

Robert Malaga
Class of 1975
 

"Mack" Hummon
Class of 1975
Dayton Oakwood High School

John Rakestraw
Class of 1983
Elyria High School

Robert Anderson
Class of 1983
Dayton Oakwood High School

Robert Miller
Class of 1987
Crestline High School

Tony Trabert
Class of 1987
Cincinnati Walnut Hills

Jim Click
Class of 1989
Bexley High School

Dick Fryman
Class of 1989
Upper Arlington High School

Clair Muscaro
Class of 1990
Woodridge High School

Robert O'Connell
Class of 1991
Ottawa Hills High School

Tom Bohmer
Class of 1991
Cincinnati Sycamore High School

Frank Hicks
Class of 1992
Lorain Admiral King High School

Dave Shelby
Class of 1992
Upper Arlington High School

Arnold Bradshaw
Class of 1992
Geneva High School

Rich Hagen
Class of 1995
Brush High School

Jeff Sinnema
Class of 1995
Rocky River High School

Ed Wolff
Class of 1995
Midpark High School / St. Ignatius High School

Mike Burke
Class of 1999
Napoleon High School

Tim Voegeli
Class of 1999
Kettering Fairmont High School

John Harris
Class of 2000
Lexington High School

Kim Sheperd
Class of 2000
Hilliard Davidson High School

James Hayes
Class of 2003
Findlay High School

Sharon Paul
Class of 2003
Milton-Union High School

Daniel Witteman
Class of 2003
Westland / Grove City High School

Dan Sebastian
Class of 2006
Upper Arlington High School

Al Slawson
Class of 2006
Shaker Heights High School

Mark Goldner
Class of 2008
Troy High School

Maxine Hoyles-Yates
Class of 2008
Cincinnati Sycamore High School

Greg Parrish
Class of 2008
Louisville High School

Ron Huber
Class of 2010
Lima Shawnee High School

Dennis Schwinnen
Class of 2010
Elida High School

Don Hunsinger
Class of 2011
Oberlin College

Ryan Shaffer
Class of 2011
North Canton Hoover High School

Kenneth Kaiser
Class of 2012
 

Janice Kampf
Class of 2012
Hudson High School

Rod Ishida
Class of 2014
Lancaster High School

Russ King
Class of 2014
Cincinnati St. Xavier High School

Ron Schaub
Class of 2017
Lexington High School

Larry Davis
Class of 2017
Canfield High School

Jim Brooks
Class of 2018
Dayton Chaminade-Julienne

Jack Wendle
Class of 2018
Youngstown Chaney

Frank Sachire
Class of 2019
Austintown Fitch

Charles Painter
Class of 2019
Kettering Archbishop Alter/ Wright State

Ray Montgomery
Class of 2020
Cuyahoga Falls High School

Robert Walters
Class of 2020
Lakeside High School

Tim Drew
Class of 2022
Seven Hills High School

Scott Long
Class of 2022
Centerville High School

Dave Rehnborg
Class of 2022
Norwalk High School