skip navigation

Past Championships

OTCA Ohio State Team Championship : Girls

Year Champions Runner-Up 3rd Place 4th Place
2018: Division I Mason Magnificat Perrysburg Olentangy Orange
Division II Hathaway Brown Toledo Central Catholic Columbus Academy Dayton Oakwood
2017: Division I Mason Dublin Jerome Magnificat Toledo Notre Dame
Division II Hathaway Brown Columbus Academy Indian Hill Toledo Central Catholic
2016: Division I Magnificat Mason Dublin Jerome Perrysbury
Division II Hathaway Brown Indian Hill Toledo Central Catholic Columbus School for Girls
2015: Division I Dublin Jerome Cincinnati Sycamore North Canton Hoover Toledo Notre Dame
Division II Hathaway Brown Indian Hill Columbus Academy Lexington
2014: Division I Dublin Jerome Walsh Jesuit Toledo Notre Dame Cincinnati Ursuline
Division II Orange Columbus Academy Lexington Chaminade-Julienne
2013: Division I Upper Arlington North Canton Hoover Mason Toledo Notre Dame
Division II Indian Hill Hathaway Brown Lexington Columbus Academy
2012: Division I Dublin Jerome Ursuline Academy Magnificat Toledo Notre Dame
Division II Lexington Columbus Academy Indian Hill Hathaway Brown
2011: Division I Dublin Jerome Ursuline Academy Magnificat Toledo Notre Dame
Division II Lexington Cincinnati Hills Christian Hawken Columbus Academy
2010: Division I Upper Arlington Westlake Ursuline Academy Toledo Notre Dame
Division II Lexington Oakwood Chagrin Falls Hilliard Bradley
2009: Division I Magnificat Cin. Mt. Notre Dame Dublin Jerome Toledo Notre Dame
Division II Walsh Jesuit Lexington Columbus Academy Indian Hill
2008: Division I Upper Arlington Brecksville Chaminade-Julienne Toledo Notre Dame
Division II Columbus Academy Cincinnati Hill Christian Gilmour Academy Lexington
2007: Division I Magnificat Dublin Jerome Chaminade-Julienne Toledo St. Ursula
Division II Lexington Columbus Academy Poland Seminary Cincinnati Hill Christian
2006: Division I Lexington Upper Arlington Chaminade-Julienne Avon Lake
Division II Walsh Jesuit Summit Country Day New Albany Elida
2005: Division I Upper Arlington Magnificat Toledo Notre Dame Chaminade-Julienne
Division II Dayton Oakwood Columbus School for Girls Revere Galion
2004: Division I Upper Arlington Magnificat Lexington Cincinnati Sycamore
Division II Hathaway Brown Dayton Oakwood Columbus School for Girls Galion
2003: Division I Upper Arlington Division II Hathaway Brown
2002: Division I Upper Arlington Division II Walsh Jesuit
2001: Division I Upper Arlington Division II Kettering Alter
2000: Division I Upper Arlington Division II Cincinnati Hills Christian
1999: Division I Upper Arlington Division II Cincinnati Hills Christian
1998: Division I Upper Arlington Division II Cincinnati Hills Christian
1997: Division I Centerville Division II Revere
1996: Division I Upper Arlington Division II St. Thomas Aquinas
1995: Division I Centerville Division II Columbus School for Girls
1994: Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 1993: Centerville 1992: Centerville 1991: Centerville 1990: Centerville
1989: Centerville 1988: Toledo Notre Dame 1987: Indian Hill 1986: Toledo Notre Dame 1985: Indian Hill
1984: Indian Hill 1983: Centerville 1982: Upper Arlington 1981: Upper Arlington 1980/1979: N/A
1978: Bexley 1977: Bexley 1976: Bexley 1975: Bexley

2018 Division I State Team Champions: Mason


2018 Division II State Team Champions: Hathaway Brown

OTCA Ohio State Team Championship : Boys

Year Champions Runner-Up 3rd Place 4th Place
2018: Division I Mason New Albany Canfield Toledo St. John's
Division II Wellington School Indian Hill Lexington Hawken
2017: Division I University School New Albany Cincinnati Sycamore Toledo St. John's
Division II Bexley Hawken Cincinnati Country Day Ottawa Hills
2016: Division I Cincinnati Sycamore Massillon Jackson New Albany Toledo St. John's
Division II vacanted Hawken Columbus Academy Ottawa Hills
2015: Division I Cincinnati Sycamore Massillon Jackson Upper Arlington Toledo St. John's
Division II Cincinnati Country Day Columbus Academy University School Lexington
2014: Division I Cincinnati Sycamore Upper Arlington Toledo St. John's Massillon Jackson
Division II Cincinnati Country Day Columbus Academy Hawken Lexington
2013: Division I Upper Arlington Copley Cincinnati Sycamore Toledo St. John's
Division II Lexington Columbus Academy Cincinnati Country Day Beachwood
2012: Division I Upper Arlington Springboro Toledo St. John's Copley
Division II University School Lexington Cincinnati Country Day Bexley
2011: Division I Toledo St. John's Cincinnat St. Xavier Walsh Jesuit New Albany
Division II CVCA Bexley Seven Hills Lima Shawnee
2010: Division I Upper Arlington Toledo St. John's Cincinnati St. Xavier Massillon Jackson
Division II Columbus Academy CVCA Seven Hills Maumee Valley Country Day
2009: Division I Cincinnati St. Xavier Shaker Heights Upper Arlington Toledo St. John's
Division II Columbus Academy Cincinnati Wyoming University School Maumee Valley Country Day
2008: Division I Cincinnati St. Xavier Upper Arlington Toledo St. John's Walsh Jesuit
Division II Columbus Academy Seven Hills CVCA Muamee Valley Country Day
2007: Division I Cincinnati St. Xavier Upper Arlington Boardman Toledo St. John's
Division II Indian Hill
2006: Division I Cincinnati St. Xavier Toledo St. John's Upper Arlingtonq Hudson
Division II Indian Hill
2005: Division I Mainesville Kings Toledo St. John's Shaker Heights Upper Arlington
Division II University School
2004: Division I Lexington Wooster Centerville Upper Arlington
Division II Indian Hill University School New Albany Huron
2003: Division I Cincinnati Princeton Division II Indian Hill
2002: Division I Toledo St. Francis Division II Indian Hill
2001: Division I Toledo St. Francis Division II Indian Hill
2000: Division I Shaker Heights Division II Canton Central Catholic
1999: Division I Upper Arlington Division II Canton Central Catholic
1998: Division I Upper Arlington Division II Indian Hill
1997: Division I Upper Arlington Division II Indian Hill
1996: Division I Upper Arlington Division II University School
1995: Upper Arlington 1994: Upper Arlington 1993: University School 1992: University School 1991: Columbus Watterson
1990: University School 1989: Upper Arlington 1988: Centerville 1987: Toledo St. John's 1986: Upper Arlington
1985: Toledo St. John's 1984: Toledo St. John's 1983: Upper Arlington 1982: Upper Arlington 1981: Upper Arlington
1980: Upper Arlington 1979: Upper Arlington 1978: Upper Arlington 1977: Upper Arlington 1976: Kettering Alter
1975: Bexley

2018 Division I State Team Champions: Mason


2018 Division II State Team Champions: Wellington School