skip navigation

Teams Entered

OTCA GIRLS TEAM TOURNAMENT

August 9 - October 20

*  Spring of 2019 is a count year,  some schools might change divisions after the OHSAA reviews the school population.

Teams entered in Girls Tournament 2019 (as of 7.25.19 at 12:01am)

CENTRAL / EAST / SE DIV NORTHEAST DIV NORTHWEST DIV SOUTHWEST DIV
Chillicothe I Beachwood II Anthony Wayne I Anderson I
Columbus Academy II Berea-Midpark I Ashland I Archbishop Alter II
Delaware Hayes I Boardman I Bryan II Bellbrook I
Dublin Coffman I Brecksville-Broadview Hts. I Celina II Centerville I
Dublin Jerome I Brush I Clyde II Chaminade-Julienne II
Granville I Cuyahoga Falls I Findlay I Cin. Hills Christian Academy II
Marion Harding I Geneva I Galion II Cincinnati Country Day II
Mount Vernon I Gilmour Academy II Lexington II Kettering Fairmont I
New Albany I Hathaway Brown II Lima Central Catholic II Lakota West I
Olentangy I Hawken II Lima Shawnee I Lebanon I
Olentangy Berlin I Highland I Maumee Valley Country Day II Mason I
Olentangy Liberty I Hoover I Norwalk I Miami Valley School II
Pickerington Central I Howland I Notre Dame Academy I Monroe I
Pickerington North I Hudson I Perkins II Oak Hills I
Reynoldsburg I Jackson I Shelby II Oakwood II
Thomas Worthington I Kenston I Sylvania Northview I Seton I
Olentangy Orange I Lakeside I Sylvania Southview I Seven Hills II
Upper Arlington I Louisville I Toledo Central Catholic II Summit Country Day II
Westerville Central I Magnificat I Port Clinton II Sycamore I
Col. School for Girls II Mayfield I Willard II Turpin I
NDCL II Toledo St Ursula I Walnut Hills I
North Royalton I Perrysburg I Western Brown I
Orange II Ottawa Hills II Wilmington I
Orrville II Wyoming II
Revere II Miamisburg I
Shaker Hts. I Carroll II
Solon I Eaton II
St. Joseph Academy I Cin, St Ursula I
Strongsville I Beavercreek I
Walsh Jesuit I Mt Healthy I
Westlake I Loveland I
Glen Oak I Ursuline Academy I
St Vincent-St Mary II Springboro I
Brunswick I Lakota East I
Avon I Mercy-McAuley I
Canton McKinley I Hamilton I
Canfield I Indian Hills II
Laurel II Winton Woods I
Our Lady of Elms II
Rocky River I